List of Winners of 2014 Cobra Energy Drink IronMan 70.3 Philippines

Top Finishers in the PROS, Filipino Elite, CEO, Age Group and Relay Categories
posted on: Sunday, August 3, 2014
Mars Alison

Editor

PRO Overall Male

  1. Brent McMahon (Canada) – 3:59:05
  2. Sam Betten (Australia) – 4:07:30
  3. Cameron Brown (New Zealand) – 4:15:44
  4. Matt Burton (Australia) – 4:22:19
  5. Justin Granger (Australia) – 4:43:40

* Organizers have stripped Australia’s Casey Munro of his 3rd place finish for non-compliance of race rules.

PRO Overall Female

  1. Caroline Steffen (Switzerland) – 4:32:34
  2. Rebecca Hoschke (Australia) – 4:38:34
  3. Belinda Granger (Australia) – 4:48:32
  4. Dimity-Lee Duke (Australia) – 4:49:54
  5. Katya Meyer (USA) – 4:54:24

All Filipino Male Elite

  1. August Benedicto – 4:34:55
  2.  John Philip Duenas (Cebu) – 4:41:59
  3. Kristiane Glendale Lim (Cebu) – 4:52:48
  4. Benjamin Rana Jr. – 4:53:29
  5. Christopher Eyao – 5:02:15

* Organizers have stripped defending champion Banjo Norte of his second place finish due to non-compliance of race rules.

All Filipino Female Elite

  1. Joyette Jopson – 5:28:31
  2. Maria Hodges – 5:29:26
  3. Jenny Rose Guerrero – 5:40:40
  4. Lorhiz Bucoy Echavez -Lopez (Cebu) – 5:51:14
  5. Cianyl Gonzalez (Cebu) – 5:58:32

CEO Male 50 and Below

  1. Geoff Meyer (AUS) – 5:25:01
  2. Bang Trinh (VNM) – 5:45:01
  3. Tyrone Tan (PHL/Cebu) – 6:08:49

CEO Female 50 and Below

  1. Candy Lu (PHL) – 6:20:59

CEO Male 50 and Above

  1. Tom Navasero (PHL) – 6:51:42
  2. David Charlton (GBR) – 8:36:54
  3. Alex Wasilewski (USA) – 8:38:11

18 – 24 Male

  1. Justin Ghost (AUS) – 4:40:03
  2. Mervin Rencel Santiago (PHL) – 4:59:29
  3. Jorry Ycong (PHL/Cebu) – 5:13:45
  4. Daryll Dave Magaway (PHL) – 5:17:27
  5. Gianmatteo Guidicelli (PHL/Cebu) – 5:28:43

18 – 24 Female

  1. Chelsie Tan (SGP) – 5:51:15
  2. Olive Rose Salve (PHL) – 6:09:09
  3. Erika Joy Natividad (PHL) – 6:22:14
  4. Claudia Nicola Tagle (PHL) – 6:44:15
  5. Giorgia Guidicelli (PHL/Cebu) – 7:16:39

25 – 29 Male

  1. Jared Kahlefeldt (AUS) – 4:44:23
  2. Saranon Chantaraj (THA) – 4:52:19
  3. Brian Borling (PHL) – 4:54:01
  4. Raymund Velasco (PHL) – 4:54:03
  5. Anton Samokhvalov (RUS) – 4:56:40

25 – 29 Female

  1. Lyndsey Fraser (GBR) – 5:04:34
  2. Ling Er Choo (SGP) – 5:09:30
  3. Sumiko Tan (SGP) – 5:38:13
  4. Nichakarn Ruttanaporn (THA) – 5:43:58
  5. Chloe Jane Ong (PHL) – 5:53:37

30 – 34 Male

  1. Tom Dudden (GBR) – 4:38:17
  2. Jenson Button (GBR) – 4:40:23
  3. Simon Wang Langer (DNK) – 4:52:55
  4. Ewin Teo (SGP) – 4:55:32
  5. Felipe Sajulga III (PHL) – 4:56:21

30 – 34 Female

  1. Ceri Ruzzi (GBR) – 5:37:36
  2. Baoying Lim (SGP) – 5:49:03
  3. Evangeline Tan (SGP) – 5:51:13
  4. Mary Antonette Nunez (PHL) – 6:26:45
  5. Nancy Hwang (USA) – 6:27:22

35 – 39 Male

  1. Assad Attamimi (AUS) – 4:25:29
  2. Jarand Fjeld (NOR) – 4:56:13
  3. Shahrom Abdullah (MYS) – 5:03:26
  4. Artur Piasecki (POL) – 5:04:51
  5. Ricarte Dayata (PHL) – 5:05:05

35 – 39 Female

  1. Carole Fuchs (THA) – 4:47:10
  2. Anna Stroh (DEU) – 5:00:36
  3. Vanessa Colless (AUS) – 5:02:28
  4. Wendy Casterton (GBR) – 5:21:16
  5. Lezette Albarote (PHL) – 5:30:33

40 – 44 Male

  1. Rene Ricardo Tayag (PHL) – 5:04:53
  2. Alex Albergaria (SGP) – 5:06:09
  3. Bevan Colless (AUS) – 5:07:13
  4. Sidney Maderazo (PHL) – 5:09:05
  5. Keith Peralta (PHL) – 5:16:15

40 – 44 Female

  1. Janine Willis (CAN) – 5:07:54
  2. Jeynelle Lee (SGP) – 5:59:44
  3. Oy Leen Tai (MYS) – 6:08:34
  4. Candy Lu (PHL) – 6:20:59
  5. Ma. Evangeline Endaya (PHL) – 6:38:08

45 – 49 Male

  1. Jesper Ahlstrom (SGP) – 4:59:53
  2. Jos Koster (SUI) – 5:00:51
  3. Glenn Precioso Gonzalez III (PHL) – 5:04:45
  4. Michael Bond (USA) – 5:18:12
  5. Geoff Meyer (AUS) – 5:25:01

45 – 49 Female

  1. Corine Koster (HKG) – 6:02:15
  2. Mariela Martinez-Powell (PHL) – 6:02:18
  3. Yvette Medalla (PHL) – 6:11:05
  4. Pilar Cayetano (PHL) – 6:46:42
  5. Mylene Garcia (GUM) – 6:54:28

50 – 54 Male

  1. Gary Hardman (AUS) – 5:11:19
  2. Paolo Patelli (SUI) – 5:24:04
  3. Alex Tung (SGP) – 5:35:50
  4. Frank Lacson (PHL) – 5:37:02
  5. Hideaki Inoue (JPN) – 5:49:59

50 – 54 Female

  1. Remedios Martinez (PHL) – 6:58:33
  2. Charito Agana (PHL) – 7:17:01
  3. Julie Rossouw (GBR) – 7:27:34
  4. Elma Gabriana (PHL) – 8:03:29
  5. Cynthia Cabrera (PHL) – 8:11:24

55 – 59 Male

  1. Allan Nicholls (AUS) – 5:34:21
  2. Noel Rossouw (ZAF) – 5:36:29
  3. Albino Alindogan (PHL) – 6:17:54
  4. Alden Meneses (PHL) – 6:34:49
  5. Masato Ikeda (JPN) – 6:40:04

55 – 59 Female

  1. Sandra Reid (AUS) – 6:08:00

60 – 64 Male

  1. Aloysius Llaguno (PHL) – 6:48:12
  2. Masaaki Shintaku (JPN) – 7:15:46
  3. Edgardo Villar (PHL) – 7:16:05
  4. Alfredo Santos (PHL) – 7:33:48
  5. Ernesto Rivera (PHL) – 7:34:30

60 – 64 Female

  1. Chon Yongsun (JPN) – 7:44:04

65 – 69 Male

  1. Noboru Tsukahara (JPN) – 7:32:26
  2. Antonie De Wilde (NLD) – 7:50:39

Relay Mixed

  1. Team Roro (PHL) – 4:20:50
  2. RDAK A (PHL) – 4:24:21
  3. The Funtastics (AUS) – 4:36:51

Relay All Male

  1. Reliance (PHL) – 4:16:23
  2. Tribu-Caltex Delo (PHL) – 4:39:21
  3. Team Buddies of Tagum City (PHL) – 4:46:43

Relay All Female

  1. TSL (PHL) – 6:18:51
  2. TRI-Mates (PHL) – 6:46:30
  3. 2600 TRI (PHL) – 6:55:49

* For complete individual race results, please click

* For complete relay results, please visit this

 

 

Comments

comments